Top of the page

BPCIC 2011

NYBBW 2011 Poster imageARWEINYDD
Dr Nicholas Childs

UNAWDYDD EWFFONIWM
David Childs

CWRS PRESWYL
Malvern College

CYNGHERDDAU
Gwyl Margam
Neuadd Gyngerdd Dora Stoutzker, CBCDC, Caerdydd

RHAGLEN
Peter Graham - SUMMON THE DRAGON
Dean Goffin - RHAPSODY IN BRASS
Karl Jenkins - EUPHONIUM CONCERTO (unawdydd: David Childs)
Philip Wilby - PSALMS AND ALLELUIAS
Brian Hughes - BANDSTAND
Eric Ball - RESURGAM
Peter Graham - BRILLANTE (unawdydd: David Childs)
Joseph Parry - MYFANWY (unawdydd: David Childs)
James Curnow - TRITTICO

SOPRANO CORNET
Ffion Williams (Sir Benfro)
Alexander Rees (Caerdydd)

CORNET Bb
Gwyn Owen (Gwynedd)
Robert Spencer (Torfaen)
Joseph Evans (Caerdydd)
Rhian Thomas (Sir Gâr)
Rhys Barrett (Casnewydd)
Gareth Keen (Sir Gâr)
Lucy Redmore (Casnewydd)
Siôn Withers (Ynys Môn)
Bronwen Evans (Ynys Môn)
Jennifer Brooksby (Bro Morgannwg
Lucy Price (Sir Gâr)
Joseph Bentley (Wrecsam)
Luke Sterio (CNPT)
Evan Rowbottom (Powys)
Adam Hensman (Sir Benfro)
Ben Edwards (Sir Gâr)
Jac Thomas (RCT)
Michael Walentin (Caerdydd)
Morgan Marston (Ynys Môn)
Lewys Wyn (Gwynedd)

CORN FFLIWGEL
Rhiannon Hayes (Sir Fynwy)
Harvey Hassan (Powys)

TENOR HORN
Lara Jones (Casnewydd)
Catherine Showell (Sir Gâr)
Gethin Davies (Ynys Môn)
Fredrica Howarth (Sir Fflint)
Owen Davies (Bro Morgannwg

BARITON
Jack Lapthorn (Casnewydd)
Glen Greenhalgh (Sir Fynwy)
Laura Nemeth (CNPT)
Meleri Pryse (Ceredigion)

TROMBON
Matthew Horne (Casnewydd)
Calum Greenhalgh (Sir Fynwy)
Rhiannon Symonds (Sir Fynwy)
Joshua Herman (RCT)

TROMBON BAS
Rowan Hunter (Caerdydd)

EWFFONIWM
Ben Roberts (Casnewydd)
Daniel Thomas (Blaenau Gwent)
Huw Evans (Ceredigion)
Siôn Jones (Gwynedd)

TIWBA Eb
Thomas Howells (Sir Fynwy)
Grady Hassan (Ceredigion)
Edward Hayes (Sir Fynwy)
Llywelyn Williams (Gwynedd)

TIWBA Bb
Ben Teague (Casnewydd)
Ceri Morgan (CNPT)
Lewis Rees (RCT)
William Marston (Ynys Môn)

OFFERYNNAU TARO
Philip Howells (Sir Benfro)
Michael Olivier (Casnewydd)
Gareth Hansford (Casnewydd)

TIWTORIAID
Paul Duffy (Cornet)
Tom Hutchinson (Cornet)
Sheona White (Corn)
Chris Thomas (Trombôn)
David Childs (Ewffoniwm)
Matthew Routley (Tiwba)
Alun Horgan (Offerynnau Taro)