Top of the page

BPCIC 2012

NYBBW & NYCW 2012 posterARWEINYDD
Dr Nicholas Childs

CWRS PRESWYL
Malvern College

CYNGHERDDAU
Aberystwyth MusicFest
Eglwys Gadeiriol Llandaf, Caerdydd

REPERTOIRE
William Matthias - VIVAT REGINA
Joseph Parry – AGORAWD TYDFIL
Mark Anthony Turnage - SET TO
Ray Farr - INTRADA: EIN FESTE BURG
Karl Jenkins arr. Small - THE ARMED MAN
Edward Gregson – SYMFFONI MEWN DAU SYMUDIAD
Comisiynwyd ar gyfer Band Pres Cenedlaethol Ieuenctid Cymru
gan Ty Cerdd - Music Centre Wales

CORNET SOPRANO
Rhys Barrett (Sir Fynwy)
Ffion Williams (Sir Benfro)

SOLO CORNET
Pippa Scourse (Ynys Môn)
Rhysian James (Powys)
Robert Spencer (Torfaen)
Joseph Bentley (Wrecsam)
Jennifer Brooksby (Bro Morgannwg)
Siôn Withers (Ynys Môn)
Dafydd Phillips (Caerdydd)
Joseph Evans (Caerdydd)
Ben Edwards (Sir Gâr)

CORNET REPIANO
Lucy Price (Sir Gâr)
Owen Harries (Caerdydd)
Ifan Davies (Gwynedd)

2il CORNET
Jac Thomas (RCT)
Morgan Marston (Ynys Môn)
Evan Rowbottom (Ceredigion)
Owen Pickering (Gwynedd)

3ydd CORNET
Matthew Richardson (Powys)
Lewys Wyn (Gwynedd)
Rhianwen Head (Torfaen)
Will Mead (Pen y Bont)

CORN FFLIWGEL
Bronwen Evans (Ynys Môn)
Alexander Morgan (Casnewydd)

CORN TENOR
Lara Jones (Casnewydd)
Ryan Howells (Sir Benfro)
Hannah Rogers (CNPT)
Ross Dunne (Torfaen)
Freddie Howarth (Sir Fflint)

BARITÔN
Jack Lapthorn (Casnewydd)
Meleri Pryse (Ceredigion)
Peter McDonough (Bro Morgannwg)
Benjamin Williams-Stacey (Sir Benfro)

EWFFONIWM
Daniel Thomas (Caerffili)
Huw Evans (Ceredigion)
Siôn Jones (Gwynedd)
Thomas Dunne (Torfaen)

TROMBÔN
Joshua Herman (RCT)
Alex Williams (Sir Gâr)
Robert Buist (Abertawe)
Osian Davies (Powys)

TROMBÔN BAS
Rowan Hunter (Caerdydd)
Thomas Downey (Caerdydd)

TIWBA Eb
Cerys Head (Torfaen)
Edward Hayes (Sir Fynwy)
Lewis Rees (RCT)
Peter Greenwood (Pen y Bont)

TIWBA Bb
Benjamin Teague (Casnewydd)
Ceri Morgan (CNPT)
William Marston (Ynys Môn)
Rhys Tomos (Gwynedd)

OFFERYNNAU TARO
Samantha Herman (RCT)
James McPherson (Caerdydd)
Harry Greenway (Caerdydd)

TIWTORIAID
Richard Marshall (Cornet)
Tom Hutchinson (Cornet)
Michael Thorne (Corn)
Chris Thomas (Trombôn)
David Thornton (Baritôn ac Ewffoniwm)
Joe Cook (Tiwba)
David Danford (Offerynnau Taro)