Top of the page

BPCIC 2015

NYBBW 2015 poster-1ARWEINYDD
Philip Harper

CWRS PRESWYL
Coleg Malvern

CYNGHERDDAU
Neuadd Gwyn, Castell Nedd
Neuadd Gyngerdd Dora Stoutzker, Caerdydd

REPERTOIRE
TJ Powell CASTELL COCH
Herbert Howells PAGEANTRY
Philip Harper THE PATH TO PEACE
Hilary Tann ALL THE MOON LONG (premiere)
Comisiynwyd ar gyfer Band Pres Cenedlaethol Ieuenctid Cymru
gan Tŷ Cerdd
Edward Gregson CONNOTATIONS
Philip Harper CONSTELLATIONS
Arturo Marquez tr. Huisma CONGA DEL FUEGO
Ástor Piazzolla tr. Mizell OBLIVION
Alberto Ginastera tr. Littlemore MALAMBO

CORNET SOPRANO
†Richard Ward (Blaenau Gwent)
Daniel Roche (Pembrokeshire)

CORNET SOPRANO
†Richard Ward (Blaenau Gwent)
Daniel Roche (Sir Benfro)

CORNET UNAWD
*Emily Humphries (Torfaen)
Ellis Davies (Casnewydd)
Ben Lawrence (Sir Benfro)
Alexander Morgan (Sir Benfro)
Harvey Rees (Pen y Bont)
Rhodri Skyrme (Caerdydd)
Owain Thomas (Gwynedd)

CORNET REPIANO
Catrin Nicholas (Sir Gâr)
Emyr Dance (Ceredigion)
Catrin Jones (Sir Gâr)
Michael Hain (Bro Morgannwg)

2ail CORNET
Ifor Evans (Caerdydd)
Katy John (Ceredigion)
George Martin (Sir Gâr)
Hollie Horsell (RCT)

3ydd CORNET
Ffion Morris (Sir Gâr)
Harry Lloyd (Sir Gâr)
Charlotte Lewis (RCT)

CORN FFLIWGEL
*Robert Spencer (Torfaen)
David Michael (Ceredigion)

CORN TENOR
*Ross Dunne (Torfaen)
Samantha Ford (Sir Fynwy)
Geraint Harries (Sir Benfro)
Rhodri Ward (Casnewydd)
Tomos Roberts (Gwynedd)

BARITÔN
*Meleri Pryse (Ceredigion)
Bethan Cooke (Torfaen)
Manon Gwynant (Caerffili)
Elis Dafydd (Caerdydd)

TROMBÔN
*Merin Lleu (Gwynedd)
Nicholas MacDonald (Sir Benfro)
Patrick Morris (Caerdydd)
Rhodri Thomas (Sir Gâr)

TROMBÔN BAS
Ben Williams-Stacey (Sir Benfro)

EWFFONIWM
*Thomas Dunne (Torfaen)
Peter McDonough (Caerdydd)
Isaac Williamson-Evans (Ceredigion)
Kiran Dearing (Sir Benfro)

TIWBA Eb
*Peter Cowlishaw (Wrecsam)
Lewis Rees (RCT)
Aled Meredith-Barrett (Sir Benfro)
Hywel Williams (CNPT)

Bb TUBA
*Rose Gillison (Ceredigion)
William Porter (Gwynedd)
Nicholas Smith (Ceredigion)
Christopher Rogers (Sir Fynwy)

OFFERYNNAU TARO
Jonathan Phillips (Sir Fflint)
Alex Maxted (Bro Morgannwg)
Rhys Davies (Casnewydd)
Megan Landeg (RCT)

STAFF CERDD
Philip Harper (Arweinydd)
Steve Stewart (Cornet)
Matthew Williams (Cornet)
Richard Davies (Corn)
Jayne Murrill (Trombôn)
Gareth Ritter (Ewffoniwm)
Simon Howell (Tiwba)
Matthew Whittington (Offerynnau Taro)

STAFF BUGEILIOL
Laura Tanner (Pennaeth Staff)
Nick Baron
Cristyn Dornan
Robert Graham-White
Huw Lloyd

GWOBRAU
Owain Thomas (Gwobr John Childs)
Richard Ward (Gwobr Keith Griffin)
Jonathan Phillips (Gwobr Offerynnau Taro Ken Lloyd)

* prif-chwaraewr/principal
† cyd prif-chwaraewr/co-principal
CNPT = Castell Nedd Port Talbot
RCT = Rhondda Cynon Tâf