Top of the page

BPCIC 2016

ANYBBW 2016 PosterRWEINYDD
Tom Davoren

UNAWDYDD EWFFONIWM
Glenn Van Looy

CWRS PRESWYL
Ysgol Ferched yr Haberdashers, Trefynwy

CYNGHERDDAU
MusicFest Aberystwyth
Theatr, Ysgol Ferched yr Haberdashers, Trefynwy

REPERTOIRE
Gareth Glyn - DOLBADARN
Tom Davoren - DIVINITY OF HELL (premiere)
Peter Meechan - CONCERTO EWFFONIWM "Requiem Paraphrases"
Mervyn Burtch - PAEAN
Tom Davoren - WINDY CITY HEARTBREAK (premiere)
Paul Mealor - FANTASIA ON A THEME BY HENRY PURCELL (premiere)

CORNET SOPRANO
*Richard Ward (Blaenau Gwent)
Gareth Thomas (CNPT)

CORNET UNAWD
*Emily Humphries (Torfaen)
†Owain Thomas (Gwynedd)
Sacheus Pritchard (Gwynedd)
Harvey Rees (Pen y Bont)
Rhodri Skyrme (Caerdydd)
Katy John (Ceredigion)
Catrin Nicholas (Sir Gâr)

CORNET REPIANO
Ifor Evans (Caerdydd)
Nils Margraff-Turley (Ceredigion)
Charlotte Lewis (RCT)
Chris Mayhew (Sir Benfro)

2il CORNET
Roderick Hennessy-Littlejohns (Sir Gâr)
Elizabeth Rogers (Sir Gâr)
Deio Davies-Hughes (Gwynedd)
Katie Hill (Pen y Bont)

3ydd CORNET
Jack Roberts (Wrecsam)
Rhys Jones (Wrecsam)
Daniel Ramsbottom (Ceredigion)
Eiry Allender (Caerffili)

CORN FFLIWGEL
*Robert Spencer (Torfaen)
Tomos Efans (Gwynedd)

CORN TENOR
*Ross Dunne (Torfaen)
Samantha Ford (Sir Fynwy)
Tomos Williams (Ceredigion)
Rhodri Ward (Casnewydd)
Tomos Roberts (Gwynedd)
Gethin Elis (Gwynedd)

BARITÔN
*Meleri Pryse (Ceredigion)
Dominic Barlow (Wrecsam)
Hannah Pope (Sir Fynwy)
Amelia Savage (Sir Gâr)

TROMBÔN
*Patrick Morris (Caerdydd)
Meggie Murphy (Caerdydd)
Rhodri Thomas (Sir Gâr)
Oliver Shenton (Caerdydd)

TROMBÔN BAS
Bethan Cooke (Torfaen)
Rhydian Tiddy (Sir Gâr)

EWFFONIWM
*Thomas Dunne (Torfaen)
Peter McDonough (Bro Morgannwg)
Lloyd Barnaby (Caerfili)

TIWBA Eb
*Peter Cowlishaw (Wrecsam)
Lewis Rees (RCT)
Cerys Head (Torfaen)
Rose Gillison (Ceredigion)

TIWBA Bb
*William Porter (Gwynedd)
Baydn Hughes (CNPT)
Nicholas Smith (Ceredigion)
Will Mitchell (Torfaen)

OFFERYNNAU TARO
*Megan Jackson (Bro Morgannwg)
Amy Herman (RCT)
Alex Evans (Casnewydd)

TIWTORIAID
Paul Hughes (Cornet)
Adrian Morton (Cornet)
Michael Thorne (Corn)
Andreas Kratz (Trombôn)
Rob Richardson (Ewffoniwm)
Kevin Morgan (Tiwba)
Jayne Obradovic (Offerynnau Taro)

STAFF BUGEILIOL
Laura Tanner (Pennaeth Staff)
Anthony Capel
Robert Graham-White
Lauren Hamer
Ethan Davies

* = prif-chwaraewr † = cyd prif-chwaraewr

CNPT = Castell Nedd Port Talbot
RCT = Rhondda Cynon Tâf