Top of the page

CCIC 2010

NYCW poster (Llandaf)ARWEINYDD
Ralph Allwood

CYFEILYDD
Clive Driskill-Smith

CWRS PRESWYL
Malvern College

CYNGHERDDAU
Coleg Malvern
Eglwys y Santes Fair, Casgwent
Eglwys Gadeiriol Llandaf, Caerdydd
Eglwys y Santes Fair, Abertawe (Gŵyl Abertawe)

RHAGLEN
JS Bach - JESU, MEINE FREUDE
Hubert Parry - BLEST PAIR OF SIRENS
Samuel Barber - AGNUS DEI
Randall Thompson - ALLELUIA
Eric Whitacre - LUX ARUMQUE
William Mathias - ALLELUYA PSALLAT
Paul Mealor - LOCUS ISTE
Paul Mealor - O SANCTISSIMA MARIA
William Mathias - PEDAIR CÂN WERIN

SOPRANO
Jessica Amesbury (Merthyr)
Hannah Aubrey (CPT)
Natasha Borton (Wrecsam)
Fiona Dakin (Caerdydd)
Naomi Davies (Casnewydd)
Ellen Jeffcott (Sir Fflint)
Gerallt Rhys Jones (Powys)
Mared Gwyn Jones (Gwynedd)
Rebecca Mahon (Sir Gâr)
Rachel Marsh (Wrecsam)
Jenny Millar (Sir Fynwy)
Naomi Morris (CPT/NPT)
Kate Murray (Abertawe)
Alys Roberts (Gwynedd)
Bethan Roberts (Gwynedd)
Julia St Clair (Sir Fflint)
Laura Stephen (Caerdydd)
Leanne Talbot (Caerffili)
Ruth Taylor (Ceredigion)
Hannah Williams (Casnewydd)
Eleri Williams (Abertawe)

ALTO
Rhiannon Birdsall (Caerdydd)
Freya Bronwin (Powys)
Rhian Cocker (Casnewydd)
Caitlin Dacey (Caerffili)
Rebecca Davies (Sir Gâr)
Elinor Davies (Caerdydd)
Heledd Eleri Evans (Sir Gâr)
Alys Wyn Griffiths (Wrecsam)
Catrin Harris (CPT)
Alis Haf Lewis (Sir Gâr)
Sarah Mainwaring (CPT)
Betsan Morgan (Ceredigion)
Georgie O’Farrell (Sir Fflint)
Hannah Parry-Jones (Powys)
Lowri Peploe-Williams (CPT)
Lucie Phillips (Gwent)
Chloe Rigby (Sir Fynwy)
Isabel Stead (Casnewydd)
Lisa Williams (Bro Morgannwg)
Elinor Williams (Sir Benfro)
Imogen Young (Gwynedd)

TENOR
Conal Bembridge Sayers (Sir Fflint)
Huw Cook (RCT)
Gwyn Davies (Caerdydd)
Marc Davies (Caerdydd)
Nathan Dearden (RCT)
Huw Ynyr Evans (Gwynedd)
Gareth Wyn Evans (Sir Gâr)
Daniel Lewis Guy (Wrecsam)
Michael McGrinder (RCT)
Phylip Nichols (Abertawe)

BASS
Ieuan Anthony (CPT)
Sam Bennett (Sir Benfro)
Huw Blainey (RCT)
Craig Evans (Caerffili)
Sam Harvey (Ceredigion)
Duncan Horne (Ceredigion)
Matthew Jenkins (Sir Gâr)
Meirion Jones (Powys)
Jonathan Lewis (Sir Fflint)
Tomos Mills (Abertawe)
Thomas Niesser (Gwynedd)
Christopher Paul (Caerffili)
Gareth Rawlinson (Wrecsam)
Steven Sparkes (Caerdydd)
Tomos Watkins (RCT)