Top of the page

CCIC 2009

NYCW 2009 PosterARWEINYDD
David Lawrence

CYFEILYDD
Julian Wilkins

CWRSIAU PRESWYL
Ysgol Rydal Penrhos, Bae Colwyn & Ty'n Dwr, Llangollen
Prifysgol Durham & Imperial College, Llundain

CYNGHERDDAU
Eglwys y Santes Fair, Conwy (Gwyl Gerdd Glasurol Conwy)
Eglwys Gadeiriol Llanelwy
Eglwys Sant Silyn, Wrecsam
Neuadd Brenhinol, Llundain (Proms y BBC)

RHAGLEN
Mathias - AVE VERUM CORPUS
Handel - MESSIAH (detholiad)
Poulenc - LITANIES A LA VIERGE NOIR
tr. Gormley - GAUDETE
Vaughan Williams - BUSHES AND BRIARS
Lassus - DUE CORO
Brahms - GEISTLICHES LIED
Juri-Ruut Kangur - IN PARADISUM
Arwel Hughes - TYDI A RODDAIST
Mervyn Burtch - TAIR ALAW GWERIN
Mansel Thomas - CENNIN AUR
Hoddinott - LISA LÂN
Orlando Gough - WHY DO YOU SING?

SOPRANO
Jessica Amesbury (Merthyr)
Sioned Besent (Gwynedd)
Jessica Cale (Sir Benfro)
Kate Challinor (Sir Fflint)
Fiona Dakin (Caerdydd)
Naomi Davies (Casnewydd)
Angharad Edwards (Sir Benfro)
Ellen Jeffcott (Sir Fflint)
Stephanie Jones (Wrecsam)
Suzanne MacGregor (Sir Benfro)
Mary Mason (Sir Fflint)
Jenny Millar (Sir Fynwy)
Naomi Morris (Castell Nedd Port Talbot)
Kate Murray (Abertawe)
Catrin-Lisa Phillips (Sir Gâr)
Alys Roberts (Gwynedd)
Sioned Mai Roberts (Ynys Môn)
Ruth Stephens (Casnewydd)
Stephanie Smith (Sir Benfro)
Leanne Talbot (Caerffili)
Samantha Thomas (Sir Benfro)
Ruth Taylor (Ceredigion)
Eleri Williams (Abertawe)
Hannah Williams (Casnewydd)

ALTO
Elisa Alvarez (Caerdydd)
Angharad Annwyl (Powys)
Rhiannon Birdsall (Caerdydd)
Freya Bronwin (Powys)
Rhiannydd Lara Chilcott (Castell Nedd Port Talbot)
Rhian Cocker (Casnewydd)
Rebecca Davies (Sir Gâr)
Amelia Dennehy (Ceredigion)
Frances Dixon (Sir Fynwy)
Ffion Evans (Ceredigion)
Catrin Harris (Castell Nedd Port Talbot)
Gwenno Healy (Ceredigion)
Sarah Mainwaring (Castell Nedd Port Talbot)
Georgie O’Farrell (Sir Fflint)
Hannah Parry-Jones (Powys)
Lowri Peploe-Williams (Castell Nedd Port Talbot)
Lucie Phillips (Torfaen)
Chloe Rigby (Sir Fynwy)
Bethan Semmens (Caerdydd)
Ffion Thomas (Sir Gâr)
Sioned Watkins (Sir Gâr)
Casi Wyn (Gwynedd)

TENOR
Philip Chrich (Ceredigion)
Huw Cook (Rhondda Cynon Tâf)
Gwyn Davies (Caerdydd)
Nathan Dearden (Rhondda Cynon Tâf)
Kyle Ellis (Sir Fflint)
Gareth Evans (Sir Gâr)
Gethin Lewis (Sir Gâr)
Jonathan Lewis (Sir Fflint)
Gareth Murphy (Sir Gâr)
Phylip Nichols (Abertawe)
Thomas Roberts (Casnewydd)
Leslie Rogers (Caerffili)
Andrew Ross (Sir Benfro)

BASS
Ieuan Anthony (Castell Nedd Port Talbot)
Aneurin Davies (Caerdydd)
Dafydd Davies (Sir Gâr)
Iwan Davies (Sir Benfro)
Craig Evans (Caerffili)
Rhys Griffiths (Ceredigion)
Matthew Jenkins (Sir Gâr)
Rhys Jones (Sir Gâr)
Tomos Mills (Abertawe)
Cerith Morgan (Ceredigion)
Dafydd Rees (Sir Benfro)
Aled Thomas (Ceredigion)

STAFF CERDD
Janice Ball (Cyfeilydd Ymarfer)
Iona Jones (Soprano)
Kate Woolveridge (Alto)
Simon Curtis (Tenor)
Dyfed Wyn Evans (Bass)