Top of the page

CCIC 2008

NYCW Poster 2008ARWEINYDD
Ralph Allwood

CYFEILYDD
Christopher Whitton

CWRSIAU PRESWYL
Coleg Malvern, Great Malvern
Prifysgol Caint, Caergaint

CYNGHERDDI
Capel Coleg Malvern
Eglwys Llanbadarn, Aberystwyth (Aberystwyth MusicFest)
Eglwys St German, Caerdydd
Eglwys Gadeiriol Caergaint

RHAGLEN
Thomas Tallis - THIRD MODE MELODY
Eric Whitacre - WATERNIGHT
Mansel Thomas - BLEST ARE THE PURE HEART
Henry Purcell - REMEMBER NOT, LORD, OUR OFFENCES
JS Bach - PRELUDE IN Eb, BWV 552i (Christopher Whitton - Organ)
Robert Pearsall - LAY A GARLAND
JS Bach - LOBET DEN HERRN, ALLE HEIDEN
Ralph Vaughan Williams - THREE SHAKESPEARE SONGS
CHH Parry - THERE IS AN OLD BELIEF
William Mathias - GOGONEDDAWG ARGLWYDD
Ralph Vaughan Williams - O CLAP YOUR HANDS
Eric Whitacre - SLEEP
Alun Hoddinott - CENWCH NEWYDD GÂN

SOPRANO
Hannah Aubrey (CNPT)
Jessica Cale (Sir Benfro)
Naomi Davies (Casnewydd)
Gwenllian Elias (Gwynedd)
Lucy Gravelle (CNPT)
Joanna Harries (Sir Fynwy)
Rhiannon Herridge (Sir Gâr)
Ellen Jeffcott (Sir Fflint)
Stephanie Jones (Wrecsam)
Mary Mason (Sir Fflint)
Lucy Morris (Sir Benfro)
Naomi Morris (CNPT)
Kate Murray (Abertawe)
Hana Purslow (Ceredigion)
Harriet Rees (Caerffili)
Alys Roberts (Gwynedd)
Stephanie Smith (Sir Benfro)
Ruth Stephens (Casnewydd)
Emma Watt (Caerdydd)
Amanda Williams (Sir Gâr)
Hannah Williams (Casnewydd)
Catrin Woodruff (Ceredigion)

ALTO
Elisa Alvarez (Caerdydd)
Ffion Evans (Gwynedd)
Siân Fullerton (Caerdydd)
Ceri Griffiths (Gwynedd)
Natalie Gunner (Sir Benfro)
Rhiannon Harris (CNPT)
Lara Hughes (Gwynedd)
Anna Lewis (Sir Gâr)
Sarah Mainwaring (CNPT)
Betsan Morgan (Ceredigion)
Georgina O’Farrell (Sir Fflint)
Hannah Parry-Jones (Powys)
Samantha Price (Penybont ar Ogwr)
Lowri Pugh-Morgan (Sir Gâr)
Chloe Rigby (Sir Fynwy)
Hannah Stonelake (Sir Fynwy)
Ffion Thomas (Sir Gâr)
Sioned Watkins (Abertawe)
Elinor Williams (Sir Benfro)
Sarah Williams (Sir Fflint)
Casi Wyn (Gwynedd)

TENOR
Kyle Ellis (Sir Fflint)
Matthew Horne (Casnewydd)
Christopher Jones (CNPT)
Gethin Aled Jones (Caerdydd)
Gethin Lewis (Sir Gâr)
Gareth Murphy (Sir Gâr)
Phylip Nichols (Abertawe)
Aled Price (CNPT)
Tudur Rees (Ceredigion)
Leslie Rogers (Caerffili)
Andrew Ross (Sir Benfro)
Tom Sansbury (Ceredigion)
Gareth Thomas (CNPT)
Ben Williams (Ceredigion)

BAS
Ieuan Anthony (CNPT)
Roger Brent (Sir Fflint)
Aneurin Davies (Caerdydd)
Iwan Davies (Sir Benfro)
James Davies (Abertawe)
Rhys Griffiths (Ceredigion)
Aled Hopton (Abertawe)
Gethin Jones (Sir Fflint)
Matthew Jenkins (Sir Gâr)
Rhys Jones (Sir Gâr)
Jonathan Lewis (Sir Fflint)
Steffan Lloyd-Evans (Bro Morgannwg)
Francis Moore-Colyer (Ceredigion)
James Murray (Abertawe)
Steffan Watkins (Abertawe)

STAFF CERDD
Janice Ball (Cyfeilydd)
Iona Jones (Soprano)
Kate Woolveridge (Alto)
Graham Wili (Tenor)
Dyfed Wyn Evans (Bas)