Top of the page

CCIC 2012

Monmouth PosterARWEINYDD
Ralph Allwood

CYFEILYDD
Huw Williams

CWRS PRESWYL
Coleg Malvern

CYNGHERDDAU
Eglwys y Priordy, Trefynwy
Eglwys Gadeiriol Llandaf, Caerdydd

REPERTOIRE
William Matthias AD MAJOREM DEI GLORIAM
William Byrd CIVITAS SANCTI TUI
Dilys Elwyn-Edwards YR ARGLWYDD YW FY MUGAIL
JS Bach O JESU CHRIST, MEIN LEBENS LICHT
Mahler (arr. Gottwald) DIE ZWEI BLAUEN AUGEN
Eric Whitacre THIS MARRIAGE
Franz Schubert (arr. Allwood) LITANEI AUF DAS FEST ALLER SEELEN
Daniel Jones MY SOUL THERE IS A COUNTRY
Anton Bruckner VIRGA JESSE
James MacMillan A NEW SONG
Hubert Parry I WAS GLAD

SOPRANO
Heledd Besant (Gwynedd)
Naomi Davies (Casnewydd)
Grace Edwards (Wrecsam)
Laura Green (Caerdydd)
Harriet Hall (Ynys Môn)
Siobhan Ivins (RCT)
Elin Jones (Ynys Môn)
Awen Mair (Ceredigion)
Kelsey Mitchell (Blaenau Gwent)
Angharad Phillips (Caerdydd)
Elan Richards (Sir Gâr)
Bethan Roberts (Gwynedd)
Sophie Rudge (Ceredigion)
Heledd Thomas (Sir Gâr)
Megan Thomas (Sir Gâr)
Morgana Warren-Jones (Gwynedd)
Eleri Williams (Abertawe)
Morwenna Williams (Abertawe)
Sarah Woodward (Abertawe)

ALTO
Imelda Barnes (Wrecsam)
Maya Burchell-Haslett (Sir Fynwy)
Rhian Cocker (Casnewydd)
Fiona Dakin (Caerdydd)
Beca Davies (Sir Gâr)
Bethan Davies (Caerdydd)
Elinor Davies (Caerdydd)
Georgina Evans (Ceredigion)
Heledd Evans (Sir Gâr)
Alys Griffiths (Wrecsam)
Rhian Griffiths (Abertawe)
Catrin Harris (CNPT)
Kate Harwood (Abertawe)
Isabella Hughes (Ceredigion)
Emily Kaijaks (Sir Benfro)
Rachael Marsh (Wrecsam)
Josie Nemeth (CNPT)
Lucie Phillips (Torfaen)
Hannah Priestley (Wrecsam)
Elinor Williams (Sir Benfro)

TENOR
Christopher Ashton (Ceredigion)
Huw Cook (RCT)
Marc Davies (Caerdydd)
Samuel Ebenezer (Ceredigion)
Duncan Horne (Ceredigion)
Joseph Ingram (Bro Morgannwg)
Scott Jones (Abertawe)
Jonathan Matson (Gwynedd)
Aled Meredith (Abertawe)
Owain Morris (Sir Gâr)
Simon Morris (Caerdydd)
Rhodri Nichols (Abertawe)
Daniel Pugh-Bevan (Pen y Bont)
Aled Thomas (Ceredigion)
John Turner-Smith (Sir Gâr)
Thomas Wright (Abertawe)

BASS
James Bartlett (Sir Benfro)
Huw Blainey (RCT)
Telor Dyer (Sir Gâr)
Tomos Gwyn (Sir Fflint)
Lewis Ham (Casnewydd)
Owain Jones (Sir Gâr)
Tom Lazell (Caerdydd)
Dafydd Mills (Abertawe)
Emyr Myers (CNPT)
Thomas Niesser (Gwynedd)
Christopher Paul (Caerffili)
James Perons (Caerdydd)
Leon Scrase (Gwynedd)
Steven Sparkes (Caerdydd)