Top of the page

CCHIC 2014

NYTCW 2014 poster-1CYFARWYDDWR CERDD
Simon Toyne

CYFEILYDD
Alexander Mason

TIWTORIAID
Gareth Brynmor-John
Jenny Walker

LLEOLIAD Y CWRS
Ysgol Ferched Trefynwy

GOSBER
Eglwys y Priordy, Trefynwy

CYNGERDD
Eglwys yr Holl Saint, Penarth

REPERTOIRE
Bruckner LOCUS ISTE
Bairstow SAVE US, O LORD
Mendelssohn VERLEIH UNS FRIEDEN
Mozart AVE VERUM
Vaughan Williams PUM CÂN GYFRINIOL
Gareth Brynmor John (unawdydd)
Caradog Roberts YR ARGLWYDD YW FY MUGAIL
Mathias Y NEFOEDD SYDD YN DATGAN GOGONIANT
Jeffrey Howard TAIR CÂN WERIN

SOPRANO
Charlotte Adams (Pen y Bont)
Billie Allin (Sir Fflint)
Rosie Badley (Sir Fynwy)
Maddy Carver (Bro Morgannwg)
Alice Cadenhead (Bro Morgannwg)
Nicola Cowper (Casnewydd)
Hannah-Eleri Davies (RCT)
Elinor Gent (Bro Morgannwg)
Laura Higgins (Caerdydd)
Sophie Lewis (RCT)
Olivia Mills (Sir Fynwy)
Rhiannon Morgan (Caerdydd)
Elise Norgate (Powys)
Manon Parry (Bro Morgannwg)
Rhiannon Phillips (Caerdydd)
Abigail Price (Caerffili)
Menna Priestland-Jones (Sir Gâr)
Lowri Probert (Powys)
Edith Smith (Ceredigion)
Ffion Smith (RCT)
Aisling Tarpey (Powys)
Eleri Williams (Caerdydd)
Elinor Williams (CNPT)
Kate Wordsworth (Sir Ddinbych)

ALTO
Emily Austin (RCT)
Rhiannon Barwick (Sir Benfro)
Nansi Dingle (Ceredigion)
Laurie Edwards (Ynys Môn)
Liz Ingram (Bro Morgannwg)
Llinos Jones (Bro Morgannwg)
Natasha Jose (RCT)
Sophie Lorimer (Sir Benfro)
James Michael (Powys)
Daniela Mizzen (Casnewydd)
Olga Nechyparenka (Sir Gâr)
Antonia Sulley (Wrecsam)
Branwen Thistlewood (Caerdydd)
Emily Thomas (Ceredigion)
Lucy Thomas (Sir Benfro)
Elinor Tiddy (Sir Gâr)
Lowri Wilkshire (RCT)
Louise Wood (Sir Gâr)
Rebecca Welton (Sir Fynwy)

TENOR
Thomas Benning-Roberts (Wrecsam)
Sebastian Cheer (Caerdydd)
Thomas Hughes (Casnewydd)
Ben Lycett (Bro Morgannwg)
Emyr Parker (Gwynedd)
Wiliam Smith (Sir Fynwy)

BAS
Robert Owens (Wrecsam)
Conna Scrase (Gwynedd)
Daniel Slingsby (Sir Ddinbych)
Tomos Jones (Powys)
Peter Hanna (Caerdydd)









Simon Toyne

ACCOMPANIST
Alexander Mason

TUTORS
Gareth Brynmor-John
Jenny Walker

COURSE VENUE
Monmouth School for Girls

EVENSONG
St Mary’s Priory Church, Monmouth

CONCERT
All Saints Church, Penarth

REPERTOIRE
Bruckner LOCUS ISTE
Bairstow SAVE US, O LORD
Mendelssohn VERLEIH UNS FRIEDEN
Mozart AVE VERUM
Vaughan Williams FIVE MYSTICAL SONGS
Gareth Brynmor John (unawdydd/soloist)
Caradog Roberts YR ARGLWYDD YW FY MUGAIL
Mathias Y NEFOEDD SYDD YN DATGAN GOGONIANT
Jeffrey Howard TAIR CÂN WERIN

SOPRANO
Charlotte Adams (Pen y Bont/Bridgend)
Billie Allin (Sir Fflint/Flintshire)
Rosie Badley (Sir Fynwy/Monmouthshire)
Maddy Carver (Bro Morgannwg/VoG)
Alice Cadenhead (Bro Morgannwg/VoG)
Nicola Cowper (Casnewydd/Newport)
Hannah-Eleri Davies (RCT)
Elinor Gent (Bro Morgannwg/VoG)
Laura Higgins (Caerdydd/Cardiff)
Sophie Lewis (RCT)
Olivia Mills (Sir Fynwy/Monmouthshire)
Rhiannon Morgan (Caerdydd/Cardiff)
Elise Norgate (Powys)
Manon Parry (Bro Morgannwg/VoG)
Rhiannon Phillips (Caerdydd/Cardiff)
Abigail Price (Caerffili/Caerphilly)
Menna Priestland-Jones (Sir Gâr/Carmarthenshire)
Lowri Probert (Powys)
Edith Smith (Ceredigion)
Ffion Smith (RCT)
Aisling Tarpey (Powys)
Eleri Williams (Caerdydd/Cardiff)
Elinor Williams (CNPT/NPT)
Kate Wordsworth (Sir Ddinbych/Denbighshire)


ALTO
Emily Austin (RCT)
Rhiannon Barwick (Sir Benfro/Pembrokeshire)
Nansi Dingle (Ceredigion)
Laurie Edwards (Ynys Môn/Anglesey)
Liz Ingram (Bro Morgannwg/VoG)
Llinos Jones (Bro Morgannwg/VoG)
Natasha Jose (RCT)
Sophie Lorimer (Sir Benfro/Pembrokeshire)
James Michael (Powys)
Daniela Mizzen (Casnewydd/Newport)
Olga Nechyparenka (Sir Gâr/Carmarthenshire)
Antonia Sulley (Wrecsam/Wrexham)
Branwen Thistlewood (Caerdydd/Cardiff)
Emily Thomas (Ceredigion)
Lucy Thomas (Sir Benfro/Pembrokeshire)
Elinor Tiddy (Sir Gâr/Carmarthenshire)
Lowri Wilkshire (RCT)
Louise Wood (Sir Gâr/Carmarthenshire)
Rebecca Welton (Sir Fynwy/Monmouthshire)

TENOR
Thomas Benning-Roberts (Wrecsam/Wrexham)
Sebastian Cheer (Caerdydd/Cardiff)
Thomas Hughes (Casnewydd/Newport)
Ben Lycett (Bro Morgannwg/VoG)
Emyr Parker (Gwynedd)
Wiliam Smith (Sir Fynwy/Monmouthshire)


BAS(S)
Robert Owens (Wrecsam/Wrexham)
Conna Scrase (Gwynedd)
Daniel Slingsby (Sir Ddinbych/Denbigshire)
Tomos Jones (Powys)
Peter Hanna (Caerdydd/Cardiff)