Top of the page

CChGIC 2011

NYWOW 2011 PosterARWEINYDD
Simon Wills

CWRS PRESWYL
Monmouth School for Girls

CYNGERDD
BBC Hoddinott Hall, Wales Millennium Centre, Cardiff

RHAGLEN
Aaron Copland - EMBLEMS
James Macmillan - SOWETAN SPRING
Vincent Persichetti - MASQUERADE
Kurt Weill - KLEINE DREIGROSCHENMUSIK
Simon Wills - CORPUS CHRISTI
Comisiynwyd ar gyfer Cerddorfa Chwyth Genedlaethol Ieuenctid Cymru
gan Ty Cerdd - Music Centre Wales
Florent Schmitt - DIONYSIAQUES

PICOLO
Elin Roberts (Gwynedd)

FFLIWT
*Jack Welch (Caerdydd)
Kathleen Harries (Sir Benfro)
†Elin Blake (Powys)
Emily Darlington (RCT)

OBO
*Myfanwy Price (Caerdydd)
Tom Blomfield (Sir Fflint)

COR ANGLAIS
Angharad Owen (Sir Gâr)

CLARINÉT Eb
Tom Howells (Powys)

CLARINÉT Bb
*Bethan Edwards (Ynys Môn)
†Daisy Evans (Torfaen)
Megan Haf (Ceredigion)
Rowena Mayo (Torfaen)
Lydia Clough (Torfaen)
Livia Frankish (Caerdydd)
Catherine Jones (Ynys Môn)
Isabelle Rosenberg (Penybont)
David Sutton (Ynys Môn)

CLARINÉT ALTO & CONTRABASS
Thomas Deroy-Jones (Casnewydd)

CLARINÉT BAS
Tomos Watkins (RCT)

SACSOFFÔN ALTO
*Ruth Hayes (Wrecsam)
†Lucille Price (Casnewydd)
Jack Taylor (Powys)

SACSOFFÔN TENOR
†James Stuttard (Sir Fynwy)

SACSOFFÔN BARITÔN
†Laurence Mansell (Torfaen)

BASWN
*Angharad Thomas (Caerdydd)
Matthew Petrie (Sir Fynwy)

BASWN DWBL
Llywelyn Edwards (Sir Gâr)

UTGORN & CORNET
*Lucy Price (Sir Gâr)
†Samuel Pierce (Sir Fynwy)
Ffion Williams (Sir Benfro)
Joseph Evans (Caerdydd)
Lucy Redmore (Casnewydd)

CORN
*Dewi Garmon Jones (Ynys Môn)
Jack Sewter (Caerdydd)
Cameron Hughes (Bro Morgannwg)
Alys Jones (Torfaen)

TROMBÔN
*Rhiannon Symonds (Sir Fynwy)
Joshua Pennar (Caerdydd)
Osian Davies (Powys)

TROMBÔN BASS
Rowan Hunter (Caerdydd)

EWFFONIWM
*Lloyd West (Sir Fynwy)
Thomas Dunne (Torfaen)

TIWBA
*Thomas Howells (Sir Fynwy)
James Perons (Caerdydd)

BAS DWBL
*Arvin Vaghela (Casnewydd)

PIANO
Tomos Watkins (RCT)

BANJO
Myfyr Isaac (gwestai)

OFFERYNAU TARO
*Philip Howells (Sir Benfro)
†Michael Olivier (Casnewydd)
Gareth Hansford (Casnewydd)
Bridget Mansfield (Torfaen)
Felicity Hindle (Conwy)


TIWTORIAD
Eva Stewart (flute)
Gillian Taylor (oboe & bassoon)
Rhys Taylor (clarinet)
Lara James (saxophone)
Neil Shewan (horn)
Robert Samuel (trumpet & cornet)
Donal Bannister (trombone)
Sean O'Neill (tuba & euphonium)
Matt Whittington (percussion)

* = principal † = co-principal