Top of the page

CChGIC 2013

NYWOW 2013 posterARWEINYDD
Ben Gernon

CWRS PRESWYL
Ysgol Moreton Hall, ger y Waun

CYNGERDD
Neuadd William Aston, Wrecsam

REPERTOIRE
David Bedford - SUN PAINTS RAINBOWS ON THE VAST WAVES
Gareth Moorcraft - NIGHT DANCE
Ymgais buddugol Cyfansoddwr Ifanc Ty Cerdd 2013
Eric Whitacre - GHOST TRAIN TRIPTYCH
Warren Benson - SOLITARY DANCER
Gary Carpenter - FLYING GOD SUITE
Frank Ticheli - BLUE SHADES

PICOLO
†Cari Evans (Abertawe)

FFLIWT
*Emily Darlington (RCT)
†Charlotte Thomas (Wrecsam)
Jack Mainwaring (Caerffili)
Jessica Hughes (Casnewydd)

OBO
*Myfanwy Price (Caerdydd)
Morgan Foley (Caerdydd)

COR ANGLAIS
†Sam Butler (Caerdydd)

CLARINÉT Eb
†Lydia Clough (Torfaen)

CLARINÉT Bb
*Tom Howells (Powys)
†Cerian Brewer (Caerdydd)
David Dodd (Powys)
Lowri Thom (CNPT)
Jesse Goss (Pen y Bont)
Rhodri Maiden (Sir Benfro)
Carwen George (Sir Gâr)
Catherine Jones (Ynys Môn)

CLARINÉT ALTO
Emily Maloney (Torfaen)

CLARINÉT BAS
†Sian Evans (Sir Benfro)

SACSOFFÔN ALTO
*Ruth Hayes (Wrecsam)
†Hannah Washer (Abertawe)
Naomi Bayley (Wrecsam)

SACSOFFÔN TENOR
Joshua Jones (Torfaen)

SACSOFFÔN BARITÔN
Sophie Jenkins (Caerdydd)

BASŴN
*Angharad Thomas (Caerdydd)
Dafydd Tudor (RCT)

BASŴN DWBL
Matthew Petrie (Sir Fynwy)

CORN FFRENGIG
*Cameron Hughes (Bro Morgannwg)
†Jack Sewter (Caerdydd)
Aidan Butler (Sir Fynwy)
Lewis Ham (Casnewydd/Newport)

UTGORN
*Sam Pierce (Sir Fynwy)
†Ben Edwards (Sir Gâr)
James Lawlor (Sir Gâr)
Joseph Evans (Caerdydd)
Lucy Price (Sir Gâr)

TROMBÔN
*Joshua Pennar (Caerdydd)
Alex Williams (Sir Gâr)
Rhiannon Symonds (Sir Fynwy)

TROMBÔN BAS
†Rowan Hunter (Caerdydd)

EWFFONIWM
*Thomas Dunne (Torfaen)
Lloyd West (Sir Fynwy)

TIWBA
*Gruffudd Thomas (Caerdydd)
Peter Greenwood (Pen y Bont)

BAS DWBL
Laura Murphy (Wrecsam)

PIANO
Gwenno Glyn (Gwynedd)

OFFERYNNAU TARO
*Felicity Hindle (Conwy)
Omri Tau (Caerffili)
Aled Vaghela (Casnewydd)
Megan Jackson (Bro Morgannwg)
Nathaniel Alcolado (Caerdydd)

TIWTORIAID
Roger Armstrong (Fliwt)
Matthew Jones (Obo & Basŵn)
Rhys Taylor (Clarinét)
Rob Buckland (Sacsoffôn)
Simon Cox (Utgorn)
Simon de Souza (Corn Ffrengig)
Robb Tooley (Trombôn)
Nigel Seaman (Tiwba ac Ewffoniwm)
Matthew Whittington (Offerynnau Taro)

* prif chwaraewr † is-brif chwaraewr