Top of the page

CChGIC 2016

NYWOW 2016 poster SMALLARWEINYDD
Mark Heron

UNAWDYDD SOPRANO
Elisabeth Toye

CWRS PRESWYL
Ysgol Ferched Trefynwy

CYNGERDD
Glan yr Afon, Casnewydd

REPERTOIRE
Guy Woolfenden GALLIMAUFRAY
Stephen McNeff IMAGE IN STONE
Joseph Davies ANEMOI (premiere)
Comisiynwyd ar gyfer Cerddorfa Chwyth Cenedlaethol
Ieuenctid Cymru gan Tŷ Cerdd
Aulis Sallinen THE PALACE RHAPSODY op. 72
Frank Ticheli SYMFFONI Rhif 2

PICOLO
Daniel Jones (Sir Benfro)

FFLIWT
*Charlotte Thomas (Wrecsam)
Jack Mainwaring (Caerffili)
Lleucu Parri (Caerdydd)
Katie Taunton (Caerdydd)

OBO
*Catrin Round (Ynys Môn)
Alice Sharp (Casnewydd)

COR ANGLAIS
Joel Dixon (Torfaen)

CLARINÉT Eb
† Emily Maloney (Torfaen)

CLARINÉT Bb
*Joss Smith (Sir Ddinbich)
Catrin Soons (Sir Gâr)
Osian Dance (Ceredigion)
Lowri Thom (CNPT)
Daisy Cooksley (Sir Fynwy)
Louise Bartle (Torfaen)
Molly Connah (Sir Fflint)
Abigail Pettican (Wrecsam)

CLARINÉT ALTO
Nathan Isaac (Pen y Bont)

CLARINÉT BAS
†Jesse Goss (Pen y Bont)

SACSOFFÔN ALTO
*Naomi Bayley (Wrecsam)
Kezia Lovick-Jones (Gwynedd)

SACSOFFÔN TENOR
†Megan Davies (Sir Fynwy)

SACSOFFÔN BARITON
Daniel Newberry (Casnewydd)

BASŴN
*Florence Plane (Caerdydd)
Mary McCormick (Sir Fynwy)
Barra Liddy (Sir Ddinbich)

BASŴN DWBL
Mary McCormick (Sir Fynwy)
Barra Liddy (Sir Ddinbich)

CORN FFRENGIG
*Alys Jones (Torfaen)
†Branwen Thistlewood (Caerdydd)
Tomos Williams (Ceredigion)
Cara Watson (Sir Benfro)
Caroline Lang (Wrecsam)

UTGORN
*Owain Thomas (Gwynedd)
†Rhodri Skyrme (Caerdydd)
Alexander Morgan (Sir Benfro)
Harvey Rees (Pen y Bont)
Michael Hain (Bro Morgannwg)

TROMBÔN TENOR
*Merin Lleu (Gwynedd)
Ifan Llewelyn (Ceredigion)
Meggie Murphy (Caerdydd)

TROMBÔN BAS
†Joshua Pennar (Caerdydd)

EWFFONIWM
Rhiannon Symonds (Sir Fynwy)
Oliver Bartlett (Bro Morgannwg)

TIWBA
*Peter Cowlishaw (Wrecsam)
Gruffudd Thomas (Caerdydd)

OFFERYNNAU TARO
*Omri Tau (Caerffili)
James Harrison (Casnewydd)
Nathaniel Alcolado (Caerdydd)
Megan Jackson (Bro Morgannwg)
Eve Jones (Abertawe)

TIWTORIAID
Roger Armstrong (Ffliwt)
Marie Lloyd (Clarinet)
Rob Buckland (Sacsoffôn)
Meyrick Alexander (Obo a Basŵn)
James Mildred (Corn Ffrengig)
Robert Samuel (Utgorn)
Darren Smith (Trombôn)
Daniel Trodden (Tiwba ac Ewffoniwm)
Matt Hardy (Offerynnau Taro)

* prif-chwaraewr
† cyd prif-chwaraewr

CNPT = Castell Nedd Port Talbot
RCT = Rhondda Cynon Tâf